?

Log in

Super Hankyung

a fan community dedicated to Hankyung of Super Junior

Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated


Welcome to the Super Hankyung fan community! XD
It is majorly under construction, but feel free to join and friend the community and start posting right away! :D

Hankyung
Real Name: 韩 庚 Han Geng
Stage Name: 한경 Hankyung
Chinese Name: 韓庚 Han Geng
Date of Birth: February 9, 1984
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: B (originally said to be O and A)
Hobbies: Chinese Traditional Ballet, ballet, computer games
Cyworld: hangeng (Chinese Cyworld)
Casting: H.O.T. CHINA Audition Casting 2001
First Appearance: May 2005, Fashion Show F/W general idea by Bum Suk

Rules:
1. All of your posts must have something to do with Hankyung. At least a little bit. It can be about SuJu in general as long as it includes him. :)
2. Please make your subjects descriptive when posting.
3. Credit your sources!
4. No flaming! Of Hankyung or anyone else.
5. Have fun! Spread the Hankyung love. XD

Banner:



Please help me spread the word about this community! (Please don't hotlink ^^)

Affiliates:
super_leader
kiss_the_radio
hanbum

credits to ryeowookitis (La'MISS:fairy) @ juniorsource.com
layout by http://snubbly.livejournal.com/

Statistics